Sanitation Department Archived

1819 19th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7185

Issue ID:

3231909

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

193 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Sanitation didn't pick up my garage today even after I called. The lady said they were running late and was still out about 4PM, but no one came to pull out trash.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.