Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

14 Summer Court Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3232366

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

819 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

On corner lot of Summer Court and Summer Drive the a portion of the sidewalk has been lifted by plow onto our lawn and is now causing a walking hazard. This is a very dangerous situation on our property.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.