Illegal Dumping Archived

11 Mason Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3233775

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Couch and rug have been on sidewalk for 2 months. Now more junk is being thrown around it.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. Couch, rug and other junk

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.