Cotton Ave mess Archived

624-698 Mulberry Street Lane Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340645

Issue ID:

3233832

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Litter

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

http://www.maconbibb.us

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

About a dozen instances of graffiti appeared overnight.
Excessive mess in the confederate statue park. Lots of trash, dog waste accumulating because trash cans were removed about 2 weeks ago.
The only garbage can within 100 feet is overflowing.
Dog waste bag dispensers need to be refilled.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • JBarta (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Ashley Baldschun (Registered User)

  • JJames (Registered User)

  • JJames (Registered User)

  • Closed Ashley Baldschun (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.