Storm drain repair Open

3125 Georgian Terrace Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 116950

Issue ID:

3235441

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

602 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Both metal storm water drain covers at the Banbury end of Georgian Terrace are broken/misplaced. Dangerous for children and pets.


New Comment

I want to...