Pothole Archived

2625 N Tucson Blvd Tucson, AZ 85716, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3235876

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

635 times

Neighborhood:

Campbell-Grant

Reported:

on

Description

S bound Tucson Blvd just N of Copper. Previous lateral repair has caved in creating a 5 inch deep pothole in the direct lane of traffic for the left wheels. I hit this last night at 35 mph and bent the rim on my left front wheel. This is a serious safety issue that needs immediate attention. My car probably sustained additional damage to alignment and other suspension parts.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.