Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

3440 11th St Nw Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1445

Issue ID:

3238396

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00098386

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is an open pipe uncovered, large enough for a foot. I reported this same hazard 3 years ago!!


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.