Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Temporary plate removal Acknowledged

3600-3798 Brook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3238559

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

511 times

Neighborhood:

Laburnum Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

9' x 9' metal plate has been here for over a year. The plate and asphalt around the edges raises about 7" above the actual road. Imagine this would be very bad for a car driving at the speed limit(35) on Brook Rd.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.