Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Potholes, too many, roads are in a terrible shape Acknowledged

7900 Central Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1202680

Issue ID:

3239605

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

1420 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

We are paying a our taxes just like everybody else; why our roads are cracked and neglected, why weeds are taking over all our sidewalks and curbs? instead of spending $6 million on the pier art work, attend to your taxpayers concerns and complaints.thanks

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. west of treasure island bridge
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. No

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.