Roadway Marking Installation Archived

200 G St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3242108

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Striping / Markings

Viewed:

539 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00102610

Description

This intersection was replaced several weeks ago and the crosswalk has not been repainted. The intersection is very busy with commuter traffic in the AM and PM, and I have been nearly run over with my 2 yo by impatient drivers who can't see there is a crosswalk. This is an immediate safety issue - please repair ASAP.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.