Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Archived

1601-1631 Hazel Street Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4975

Issue ID:

3242488

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

635 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

181445

Tagged:

sidewalk, roadkill

Description

Dead bird on sidewalk. See photo.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Curb
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Other Large Animal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.