Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Other City Services Acknowledged

3701-3727 Buell Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3242833

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Redwood Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

718064

Service Request ID:

714894

Description

There's a damaged/knocked down 4-ft. "tower" of some kind that is leaning onto a chain link fence that surrounds a vacant lot.

Maybe it's some kind of "utility box", but it's blocking the sidewalk.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.