Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Rodent Sighting Acknowledged

26 Wayland St Dorchester, MA 02125, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

3243173

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

850 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

H252947-101002028567

Description

My neighbor has this vacant lot in between our houses which he does not maintain properly . ( He cleans the side nearest to his peppery). It has become a raccoon haven in the summer and a rat's nest the rest of the year . The rats are huge some kind of unknown breed . We cannot throw cookout without the rats coming out. Please address this

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Street or Sidewalk

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Boston Open311 (Verified Official)

  • Chris p. Chichen (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.