Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

3317 Croffut Pl Se Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3243233

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

451 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00103267

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Dead end of Croffut backs up with water when it rains as a result of overgrown grass growing at end of street at guard rail.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.