Other - City Issues- Abandoned Car La Kaydiiyey

12 Tremont Street Salem, Massachusetts Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3244257

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Arkay:

140 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

abandoned vehicles

Sharraxaadda

This car has been siting, abandoned, in the lot across from Sylvan Street for 2 years. Has expired registration and inspection sticker. The Salem PD had to remove a man from living in his vehicle in this parking lot. The man thought it was fine to live there as obviously the parking lot is not monitored and this car hadn't been touched!

Guess the City Official priorities are only for DOWNTOWN! This car has been reported by myself and neighbors a dozen times and yet it still sits!


3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.