Traffic Issue Archived

101 23rd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3245935

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Can the traffic laws please be enforced on bikers biking around Old Northeast? They have no regard for stop signs, red lights, or flow of traffic.

Thanks

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • MM (Registered User)

  • Carol (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Richard Carson (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.