Acknowledged by: City of National City

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

645-699 A Avenue National City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1735

Issue ID:

3246582

Submitted To:

National City

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

348 times

Neighborhood:

National City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

3246584

Description

A drawer was dumped in the alley. It has been there for a week. Please assist.
600 Block Of B AVE. West Alley .

also asked...
Q. What is the location?
A. 600 Block Of B AVE. West Alley .
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Furniture
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the items blocking the public right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.