Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

1131 4th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3246775

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Duplicate of:

3185517

Description

This was submitted on 2/2/17. Case 17-00003515 was opened on 2/15/17, but no action has yet been taken. Abandoned Lincoln with donut tire has sat in parking lot taking up valuable client parking spots for several years. Was previously reported and the only thing that happened was that car was moved from one parking spot to another. Tag # OH DJD 2100.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.