Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Sidewalk Problem Acknowledged

Chamblee Dunwoody Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3247024

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

1700 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

http://dunwoodyga.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4540

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Crosswalk needs to be repainted, as it is worn and not brightly visible, especially at night.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.