Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Tree Maintenance Concern Acknowledged

431-465 Auburn Street Auburndale, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3247209

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Tree Maintenance Concern

Viewed:

491 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W218007-030317

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

large tree branch fell in front of elderly housing corner of woodbine and Auburn street needs to be removed - located on berm

also asked...
Q. Work Requested
A. Other (use text box below to explain)
Q. Comments Section
A. remove large fallen branches from city tree

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.