Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Traffic signal not working Acknowledged

1090 Beacon Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3248564

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Traffic signal not working

Viewed:

608 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W218039-030517

Description

Not urgent, but the traffic lights for Walnut Street northbound are a bit tilted. They face the gas station instead of the street. They should probably be tightened.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.