Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

816 Sandy Dr Nw Albuquerque, NM 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

3249922

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

730 times

Neighborhood:

Parkway

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170306-000107

Tagged:

pothole, graffiti

Description

This vehicle was abandoned for several weeks and red tagged then eventually moved. It is back abandoned and does not belong to anyone on the block as we have asked around. And this time the truck is now covered in bullet holes and has become increasingly alarming since it is one block away from an Elementary school.

also asked...
Q. License Plate Number
A. MHP136

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.