Other Archivé

Six Forks Road Raleigh, North Carolina Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 1075

ID du Problème:

3250570

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Vues:

289 fois

Quartier:

Six Forks Corridor

A signalé:

le

Description

Lane marking in the turn from southbound Six Forks Rd onto the ramp to the inner 440 beltline needs to be made clear. Often, particularly at night, vehicles cross the median and enter the northbound lane, causing many near collisions.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.