Traffic Issue Archived

47th Avenue Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3251189

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Brand new speed hump installed last week leading into Placido Bayou seems to be not smoothed out enough. Its as if you are going over a curb. Can the city smooth is out more?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.