Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing) Archived

188 Washington Avenue Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3251715

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Property Maintenance (Overgrowth/Grass & Weed Mowing)

Viewed:

1205 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Very large amount of accumulated bird droppings along west side of building. It's several inches thick and very unsanitary.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the exact (ex: address) location of the overgrowth and/or trash and debris.
A. West side of building along base of wall at 188 Washington Ave.
Q. Where is the overgrowth and/or trash and debris located on the property?
A. Side of Property
Q. Please describe the type of debris located on the property.
A. Bird feces

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DGS Community Relations Coordinator (Registered User)

  • Closed DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.