Tree Issue Archived

13927 Greydale St Detroit, MI, 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3255251

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

871 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Tree has fallen at the corner of Jason and Greydale blocking business traffic for area business.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.