Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies Archived

Lake Cove Approach Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3255636

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

131 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, trash

Description

I want to report a littering issue. I live in SummerGrove, and we get a steady stream of either lawn care companies or cleaning people leaving fliers or baggies with a business card in our driveways. A lot of these are not picked up by the homeowner and end up in the streets and/or drains. What can be done to stop these people from littering our yards? Is there an office I can call to report them?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.