Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

1225 76th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3255720

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

278 times

Reported:

on

Description

The tree across the street has grown over into the street light. It covers the light at night and is a safety issue. Please tree the trim back ASAP. thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.