Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

277 Colewood Way Nw Atlanta, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3255873

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

358 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-013077

Tagged:

signs, bridge, overgrowth

Description

Obstructing view from property 303 Colewood Way. Monday, March 6th @ approximately 7:15 am, I was involved in an accident at the stop sign at colewood way and bridgewater valley road. The person turning left onto colewood didn't see my car approaching on colewood way and she ran into me. The overgrown bush on this property is obstructing the view. If someone lived there, I would ask if they would cut it back. But since no one has occupied this property, I do not know how to handle. This is why I'm reporting to the city. Here is the police case # = 2017-002936. S Ellis 84

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. High Weeds or Grass

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • Dbuchter (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.