Streetlight Archived

Se 14 Lane Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

3256226

Submitted To:

Utility Service Area

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Per Commissioner Goston, there is a street light out at SE 4th St and SE 14 Lane that needs to be replaced with a bright fluorescent replacement if possible.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem with the streetlight.
A. Out
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.