Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

38-98 Roselin Ave Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3257146

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

550 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Snowplow with commercial plates parked on Roselin St. This truck has not moved in over a week. It parks on the street all the time. It looks awful and prevents residents from parking in front of their homes. Which department in the city can deal with this recurring problem?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.