Tree Issue Archived

Jason And Outer Drive Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3257292

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

761 times

Reported:

on

Description

Two trees are resting on Power Lines on the south side of Jason. Smoldering fire left from first responders. Street is used by business owner and customers. Across from Burned out home on Jason street

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Jason and Outer Drive at Schoolcraft
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree on Power Line
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.