Tree Issue Archived

9539 Beechwood Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3257297

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

46 times

Reported:

on

Description

New resident, needs to know if you can plant trees in island across from address or if city can plant some trees.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 9539 beechwood st
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Planting Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.