Traffic Sign Issue Archived

9918 Whittier Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3257924

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

813 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

9918 WHITTIER BTW MCKINNEY/BELFOUR THE LOADING ZONE SIGN IS MISSING

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. MCKINNEY/BELFOUR
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign down
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Parking sign
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Unable to Determine

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.