Animal Complaints Closed

758 Scott Blvd Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1950

Issue ID:

3258697

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

746 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

One of the students at Westchester reported that there is a dead raccoon next to the creek behind the school. (Just below the small waterfall behind the playground.) There is definitely an unpleasant odor over here.

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...