Sidewalks and Curb damage Archived

64 Carmel Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 230

Issue ID:

3258870

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

1283 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Duplicate of:

3258701

Description

The sidewalk on the the side of Percival St. and Carmel st. is a total disaster. I have seen all types of people including the handicap in wheelchairs access the street to avoid this terrible sidewalk.
I have spoken to neighbors who complained in the past about this sidewalk and have got no answers from the City.
If the City of New Haven can take in refugees, give them shelter, food and love.The City should also should open its eyes & start taking care of its own communities that pay taxes to have good sidewalks and safe neighborhoods.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.