Street Hazard Archived

701 Richmond Ave Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5700

Issue ID:

3260652

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

464 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

183053

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Obstructive views in esplanade. One can not see oncoming causing multiple traffic accidents. The 600 and 700 block of Richmond have 9 or 10 bushes that need REMOVAL not trimmed. The person that planted them moved away. Yesterday was yet another accident with an ambulance that caused it to have to be delayed by three hours and towed. Many area residents have complained and they never get removed. They need REMOVAL killed. No more. Just leave the trees. No one will maintain bushes on a regular basis. Please use common sense and prevent another accident . Thank you if you do

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Tree / Limb in the Street - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.