Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Construction debris/trash Acknowledged

Vine St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3260879

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

920 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Neighbors roof replacement was completed at the end of October. There is still piles of roof shingles/nails/trash in the front of the house. 2 neighbor got a flat tire from roofing nails. Also, the trash/recycling barrels are never removed from the street.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 22 Vine st.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.