Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc. Archived

20-28 Turner St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3261626

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street Defect: Pothole, Sinkhole, etc.

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Duplicate of:

3297265

Description

There's a large square section of the Turner St (near Derby) that was removed about two weeks ago. The hole is fairly deep. It may become a problem for cars and snow plows if we get snow this week. If the work has been completed can the city fill in the hole?

also asked...
Q. How large is the pothole/sinkhole/defect?
A. About 15 sq ft
Q. Has there been any injury or damage to vehicle?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.