Parks Request Archived

61 Pine St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4270

Issue ID:

3261763

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parks Request

Viewed:

2073 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I am still waiting for Rebecca Bombero to call me back so I know when to move my car so the parks Dept crew can clean up the wood chips from the stump that they ground down..
I have placed several calls to her office and left a call back number, but as of yesterday 3/10/2017 she has not returned the call.
Old Goat


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.