Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Other City Services Acknowledged

Grove Shafter Fwy Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4010

Issue ID:

3263154

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

451 times

Neighborhood:

Fairview Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

717319

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless encampment for over a month. West side of Claremont under highway 24. Camping since January at least. Please have them move.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.