Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

400-404 Delmar Terrace S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

3263169

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

337 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There's been a growing sinkhole there for months. All that's been done is a flashing hazard light.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Corner of 4th Ave., South and 3rd St., South
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mark Madrak (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.