Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1155-1175 Brush Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3263490

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

133 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

717162

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a lot of garbage or possibly vegetation in black plastic bags (10+) stacked along the top of the hill that goes down to the 980 freeway, presumably state property, that needs to be picked up and disposed of. Looks like it has been there for quite a while, possibly forgotten.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.