Parking Enforcement Open

4229 Mountain View Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 535

Issue ID:

3263829

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Description

There is an abandoned Honda Accord parked in front of my house. It si parked in such a way as to narrow the already narrow street even further. It appears to have been in some kind of collision on the front driver side. It has been here 2 weeks. The license plate is CA 4BSS462.. There is no front plate.


New Comment

I want to...