Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

8001 Lynnhaven Pl Nw Albuquerque, NM 87120, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3264085

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

1393 times

Neighborhood:

Parkway

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

170313-000610

Description

Red pick up truck at the end of the street in the cul-da-sac. Has been sitting for 4 months. Doesn't move (ever).

also asked...
Q. License Plate Number
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Lynnhaven (Registered User)

  • Wolf79 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.