Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

201 60th Avenue South St. Pete Beach, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 203675

Issue ID:

3264684

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

171 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Per csr to parks. Please trim branches from median lower than 14 ft over street.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.