Police Request (Non-Emergency) Archived

306 Walnut South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5015

Issue ID:

3265333

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Police Request (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

980 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Kids skateboarding on sidewalk behind Grand Ave Library (between library and City Hall parking lot). Possible risk to pedestrians exiting library patio or walking down stairs from parking lot to fountain or Grand Ave.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.