Codes Compliance Archived

2900 68th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3265532

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

299 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3241386

Description

Cars continue to be parked on the front lawn making it over 24hrs in a row with multiple offenders. This "air bnb" with 8-9 cars parked on the street and yard repeatedly breaks residential city codes. Please bring this to a stop,

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

3 Comments

  • Rob (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.