Sidewalk Conditions Archived

12-14 Maple Street Watertown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5735

Issue ID:

3265957

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

532 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There must have a "bad pour". All of the new/repaired concrete, on both sides of the street, is pitted and crumbling on Maple Street, and the edges are breaking off, especially from houses #8 to #48, to past Hunt St


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.