Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

3441-3583 Telegraph Ave Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4195

Issue ID:

3265971

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

717733

Description

Homeless encampment has been steadily growing here over the past several months. The sidewalk has become completely blocked by tents and trash. Today I noticed several propane tanks sitting around as well which has to be a safety hazard worthy of cleaning this encampment out.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Tao (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.